Skip to content
LAGUNABeach Residences SeashoreINDEPENDENT SALES · INVEST PHUKET
ResidencesAvailability

Laguna Beach Residences Seashore · Bang Tao Beach · Laguna Phuket · Cherngtalay

Two payment plans

The standard plan pays 20% on the contract and 20% at each of four construction milestones. The deferred plan pays 20% on the contract and 10% at each of three milestones, leaving 50% after completion, financed over 1, 3 or 5 years in quarterly installments at 3%, 5% or 7%.

Calculate my scheduleFees & running costs

Payment terms / 01

20% × 5 as the building rises — or 50% during construction and 50% after, financed up to five years

The reservation fee follows the tier of the residence price and counts towards the first payment.

Standard construction plan

  1. 20%On signing the contractLess the reservation fee
  2. 20%Concrete structure completeConstruction 25% complete
  3. 20%Roof, brickwork, rendering completeConstruction 50% complete
  4. 20%Conduits, pipework, plastering completeConstruction 75% complete
  5. 20%Completion of constructionBefore handover

Deferred plan · 50% after completion

  1. 20%On signing the contractLess the reservation fee
  2. 10%Concrete structure completeConstruction 25% complete
  3. 10%Roof, brickwork, rendering completeConstruction 50% complete
  4. 10%Conduits, pipework, plastering completeConstruction 75% complete
  5. 50%After completionFinanced over 1, 3 or 5 years
Financing of the deferred 50%
1 year4 quarterly installments3%
3 years12 quarterly installments5%
5 years20 quarterly installments7%

Calculator / 02

Both plans and the financing for any residence

Pick a type, set the residence price, choose the standard or the deferred plan and, for the deferred plan, the financing term. The stages follow the payment plan; the registration figure follows the Land Department rates.

Format

Payment plan

Financing of the deferred 50%

Ownership

ReservationTHB 300,000

During construction · THB 15,500,000

  1. On signing the contract20% · Less the reservation feeTHB 6,200,000
  2. Concrete structure complete10% · Construction 25% completeTHB 3,100,000
  3. Roof, brickwork, rendering complete10% · Construction 50% completeTHB 3,100,000
  4. Conduits, pipework, plastering complete10% · Construction 75% completeTHB 3,100,000

After completion · THB 15,500,000

  • 12 quarterly installments3 years · 5% interest on the deferred balanceTHB 1,356,250
  • Interest over the termTHB 775,000

At registration

  • Land Department registration2% transfer + 1% withholding + 3.3% specific business tax; the split is set in the contractup to THB 1,953,000

Unit price with interestTHB 31,775,000

Stage triggers follow the construction milestones of the building; the reservation fee is paid on the reservation form and counts towards the first payment. One- and two-bedroom prices in the slider are indicative until we send today's prices. We confirm the exact schedule for your residence in writing before reservation.

Reservation, registration and running costs / 03

Before the contract, at registration, and every year after

Reservation fee

  • Unit price under THB 30MTHB 100,000
  • THB 30M to 50MTHB 300,000
  • THB 50M to 100MTHB 500,000
  • THB 100M and aboveTHB 1,000,000

At registration

  • Freehold registrationLand Department transfer fee and taxes at the statutory rates; the split is set in the contract
  • Leasehold registration1.1% of the lease value at registration; renewals paid by the lessee
  • Who paysThe split between seller and buyer is set in the sale and purchase agreement

Running costs & ownership

  • Common area feePer the condominium rules — we'll confirm the figure in writing
  • Sinking fundA contribution at transfer, rate per project
  • Water and electricityMetered per residence
  • Housekeeping and rentalsOptional, by the Banyan Group service team

Freehold and leasehold residences are on sale: 1101 leasehold, 1405, 1406 and 1506 freehold. Leases are registered with the Land Department for the maximum period currently permitted, 30 years, and are renewable.

Request details
Three-bedroom lanai at sunset

The plan for your residence, in writing

Name a residence number or a budget; we return the exact stages under both plans, the reservation tier and the registration costs.

We reply within 15 minutes in working hours.

Prices and availability · Laguna Beach Residences Seashore

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

Money questions / 04

Prices, ownership, payment and costs

01Freehold or leasehold?

Both. 1101 is leasehold and 1405, 1406 and 1506 are freehold. Leases are registered with the Land Department for the maximum period currently permitted, 30 years, and are renewable; leasehold registration costs 1.1% of the lease value.

02How is the price paid?

Two plans. Standard: 20% on the contract and 20% at each of four construction milestones. Deferred: 20% on the contract, 10% at three milestones and 50% after completion, financed over 1, 3 or 5 years in quarterly installments at 3%, 5% or 7%.

03What is the reservation fee?

It follows the price of the residence: THB 100,000 under THB 30M, THB 300,000 from 30M to 50M, THB 500,000 from 50M to 100M, THB 1,000,000 above. It is paid with the reservation form and counts towards the first payment.

04What are the running costs?

The common area fee and sinking fund follow the condominium rules; we'll confirm the figures for your residence in writing. Water and electricity are metered per residence.

Previous chapterLanai, beach & privilegesMain pageLaguna Beach Residences SeashoreNext chapterMetres from Bang Tao Beach
Lina, sales manager at Invest Phuket

Lina

Sales manager

We book your viewing at Laguna, confirm today's price for your ownership form and whether a reserved residence has come back, and send the plans you need with the written payment plan — standard or deferred.

Request detailsCall +66 80 053 3846
PRIVATE REQUEST · LAGUNA BEACH RESIDENCES SEASHORE

Discuss Laguna Beach Residences Seashore with us

Name the residence type, floor, budget and timing. We answer with the current availability, the price and the terms in writing.

Prices and availability · Laguna Beach Residences Seashore

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

LAGUNA BEACH RESIDENCES SEASHORE
Residences & plansLanai, beach & privilegesTwo payment plansMetres from Bang Tao BeachBuild programme

Invest Phuket is an independent sales agency, not the developer. Photographs and renderings are the developer's; specifications may change.

© 2026 INVEST PHUKET · info@investphuket.com · Privacy
Request details